2015 SPONSORS
(as of December 16)
We gratefully acknowledge Presenting Sponsor
PNC

Platinum EagleS
The Katzen Arts Center at American University
The Lemon Foundation

Gold EagleS
Mrs. Ellen MacNeille Charles
Marcia V. Mayo, The Mayo Charitable Foundation

Local Media Sponsor

Capitol File


Brochure
Nina McLemore
The Potomack Auction Group

Silver EagleS
Bonhams

Fairwinds, LLC

Mr. and Mrs. Barry W. Graham
The Mary & Daniel Loughran Foundation

C K Williams Foundation
Savoy Suites Hotel


Saturday SoirÉe

Gordon & Jocelyn Linke
Mount Gay Rum


Appraisals

WC Smith

 

 

Benefactor

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Adams
Mr. & Mrs. Dan Addison
Mr. & Mrs. Geoffrey B. Baker
Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Baldwin, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Leland Bishop
Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Baldwin, Jr.
Foree Biddle
Vici Elliot Boguess
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Bruce
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Cannova
Mr. & Mrs. John Collins
Mrs. Charles T. Clark
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher S. Cobb
Hadley & Bill Cooper
Susan Dowhower
Abby & Matt Echols
Heather Florance
Nancy M. Folger
Katie & Steven Gewirz
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Gould
Mr. & Mrs. Ande Grennan
Mr. & Mrs. John Hay
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Holley
Mr. & Mrs. Otis Hayward Johnson, Jr.
Leslie B. Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Teddy Kaplan
Austin Kiplinger
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Gary Larsen
James H. Lemon, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Ludlow
Mr. & Mrs. John Lugar
Robert L. Montague III
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Latane Montague IV
Mrs. R. Kendall Nottingham
Jane and Donald A. O’Kieffe
Jean Perin
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Powell
Kelly Proxmire
Carrie & John Queenan
Andrew Law & David Rattner
Cynthia Redick & Robin Brent
Lynne & Larry Robinson
Mrs. Donald Rocen
W. Edward Senn
Mr. & Mrs. Ed Shapiro
Nancy & Simon Sidamon-Eristoff
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Sheedy
Mr. & Mrs. Andy Shiff
T. Garrick Steele
Mr. & Mrs. Peter A. Sturtevant, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Symes III
Ms. Autumn Thomason
Georgina Train
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Travers
Rosa M. Walker
Gary Edward Young

Bronze Eagles

Mr. & Mrs. C. Tucker Battle
Mr. & Mrs. Clark R. Bavin, Jr.
Elizabeth Bizic
Mr. & Mrs. David Booth Beers
Mr. & Mrs. Josh Bourne
Mr. & Mrs. I. Townsend Burden III
Burlington Place Ltd.
Clark Construction Group, LLC
Mrs. H. Bartholomew Cox
Mrs. William J. Curtin
Mr. & Mrs. Philip J. Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Stancliff C. Elmore, Jr.
Flather & Perkins
Susan Gage Caterers
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Miller
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Montgomery
Mr. & Mrs. David Ottenbreit
Ourisman Automotive of Virginia/
   Mr. & Mrs. Daniel L. Korengold
Mrs. Lucy Rhame
Debbie Sams
Dr. & Mrs. Paul S. Van Nice
Wiley Rein LLP
Jonathan G. Willen & Associates, Inc
Mr. & Mrs. Richard C. Zantzinger III
Mrs. JoAnn Zuercher & Mr. Glenn Reichardt

 

1955 Club

Mr. & Mrs. C. Tucker Battle
Mr. & Mrs. Clark R. Bavin, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. David Booth Beers
Mrs. Adrian Dunn Bellinger
Mr. & Mrs. Josh Bourne
Kay Kennedy Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Wiley T. Buchanan III
Buffy Cafritz
Mrs. H. Bartholomew Cox
Mrs. William J. Curtin
Mr. & Mrs. Philip J. Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Stancliff C. Elmore, Jr.
Jean Taylor Federico
Mr. & Mrs. David H. Gardner
Mr. & Mrs. Barry W. Graham
Mrs. Dynes L. Leitch
Mr. & Mrs. Malcolm Matheson III
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Miller
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Montgomery
Mr. & Mrs. James Theron Norman
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart S. Prince
Mrs. Lucy Rhame
Mr. & Mrs. Lee M. Sessions, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Clinton Robert Shaw, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Howard Worth Smith III
Dr. & Mrs. Paul S. Van Nice
Mr. & Mrs. Richard C. Zantzinger III
Mrs. JoAnn Zuercher & Mr. Glenn Reichardt